calender
Date & Time
Search
Datum
{{range.dates[index].day}}
{{range.dates[index].date}}
Time
Mornings Noon Afternoons Evenings
  • from
  • to
  • o'clock
Topic
Event location
Event
Properties
{{item.name}}
{{item.name}}
Exhibition venue

(please choose the desired areas)

Lecture language
Format

Events calendar

Sort Options:
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
The changing relationship between governments and semiconductor companies
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Jan-Peter Kleinhans (Stiftung Neue Verantwortung e.V.)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
RFID – based Wireless Sensor Network for Semiconductor Manufacturing Equipment to enable Predictive Maintenance
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Thomas Moldaschl (Silicon Austria Labs)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Chiplets als neues Paradigma im Moore-(than)-Moore Rennen
11:00 -11 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Erik Jung (Fraunhofer IZM)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Optimierte Nutzung Ihres RFA Analysegeräts
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Johannes Eschenauer (Hitachi High-Tech Analytical Science GmbH)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Einblick in die Welt der Quantentechnologie am CERN und in der Industrie
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Vanessa Müller (Point 8 GmbH)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Introduction and Agenda
13:00 -13 :10 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Revolution! Gecko-inspired grippers for green automation of miniaturized production processes
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Yolanda Stabel (INNOCISE GmbH)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Reduktion von Pseudofehlern bei optischer Inspektion von Leiterplatten mittels maschinellem Lernen
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Tobias Heinrich Nagel (Fraunhofer-Institut für Produktionstechnik und Automatisierung IPA)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Why AME and the Industry's Roadmap
13:10 -14 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Prüfstrategie heute: vom Dateneingang bis zur Programmerstellung mit 3D Daten
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Thomas Mückl (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Inline 3D Steckerinspektion
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Klaus Illgner (K|Lens)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
VIA activities toward ZVEI Roadmap
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Marc Bochard (VIA electronic)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
AXI-Innovationen zur Abdeckung einer breiten Prüfobjektvielfalt
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Peter Krippner (Viscom AG)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Laser-assisted Circuitry Printing and Micro Component Assembly
14:00 -14 :40 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Gari Arutinov (Holst Centre/TNO)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Media-tight Overmolding of Electrical modules
14:30 -15 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Frank-Ralf Mayer (Turck duotec)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Impacts and Challenges of AME, From Design to Data
14:40 -15 :20 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Michael Schleicher (Semikron)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Materialmanagement als Bestandteil der digitalen Transformation für die Elektronikfertigung in der Automobilindustrie
14:40 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andreas Prusak (Panasonic Industry Europe)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Qualification protocols for a sustainable and innovative release aid within the PCB & CCL laminating press process.
15:00 -15 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Clothilde Manzano
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Innovative Produktionslösungen für die Elektromobilität und Leistungselektronik
15:10 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Tim Giesen (Manz AG)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Advanced Metal Inks
15:20 -16 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Melbs Lemieux (ElectronInks)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Industry 4.0: Integrating Offline Automated Device Programming into the Connected Factory for Production Efficiency, Traceability and Quality
15:40 -16 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Anthony Ambrose (Data I/O GmbH)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Design and Manufacturing Implications of Digital Thermal Processing with PulseForge Tools
16:00 -16 :40 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Vahid Akhavan (NovaCentrix)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Autonomous Machine Vision - a Key Enabler for End-to-End Automation
16:10 -16 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Bernd Schumacher
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Additional and online Q&A
16:40 -17 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
16
2021
16 . NOV 2021
Award / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Global SMT Award Ceremony
17:00 -18 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Enabling the next level of digitalized production
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Tom Richter (Nokia Solutions and Networks GmbH & Co. KG)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Debate on Reducing the Print Defect Rate
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Harald Grumm (ERSA), Rick Goldsmith (ASM), Torsten Vegelahn (ASYS)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Gedruckte Sensoren im Tampondruck – Funktionalisierung von 3D-Oberflächen
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Robert Stiehle (Franz Binder)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Debate on Manufacturing for Harsh Environment
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Jennifer Fijalkowski (AIM), Corné Hoppenbrouwers (MacDermid Alpha), Karthik Vijay (Indium)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Additive Fertigung in der elektrischen Verbindungstechnik
10:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
KE-Connect als Gesamtlösung
10:35 -11 :05 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dipl.-Ing. Nicolas Bartschat (Kurtz Ersa)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Soldering Technologies for High-Performance Charging Technology
11:05 -11 :35 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Tobias van Rossem (Kurtz Ersa)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Real-time Wave Solder Process Inspection - monitoring dwell time and peak for improved quality
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Robert Baxter (KIC)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Nachhaltigkeit – Rework Big Boards
11:35 -12 :05 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dipl.-Ing. (FH) Jörg Nolte (Kurtz Ersa)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Roundtable by Markt&Technik - Advanced Packaging/Heterogeneous Intergration
12:00 -13 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Evaluation Results of High Voltage SiC Semiconductor Embedding into Printed Circuit Boards
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Thomas Gottwald (Schweizer Electronic)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Introduction and Agenda
13:00 -13 :05 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Elektromobilität als Chance: Wie kann der Maschinen- & Anlagenbau erfolgreich bleiben?
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andreas Tschiesner (McKinsey Europe)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
mmWave devices: Design and Performance, From 2GHz to 100GHz, Fabricated by AME Technology
13:05 -13 :45 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Yang Yang (University of Technology Sydney)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Roboter - die Lösung für den Personalmangel in der Elektronikfertigung?
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Tobias Spannfellner (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Mikromobilität: Verkehrstechnik der Zukunft?
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Richard Schalber (AllGoTec)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
3D Printed Microelectronics
13:45 -14 :20 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Rob Hendriks (Holst Centre/TNO)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Recrystallisation and nanovoids in plated BMVs
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Roger Massey (Atotech Deutschland)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Introduction to Printed Electronics
14:15 -14 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Directions in AME Technology for the Electronics Industry
14:20 -14 :50 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Emilie Jolivet (Yole Research)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Smart functional HMI surfaces with integrated touch sensors
14:25 -14 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Wolfgang Clemens (PolyIC)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Compliance, Digitalisierung, Nachhaltigkeit – Wie EMS-Unternehmen Geschäftsmodelle sichern
14:30 -16 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Advancing automotive heating with printed PTC heating solutions
14:40 -14 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Aad van der Spuij (Henkel)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Next Factory: System and Applications
14:50 -15 :20 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Chris Bailey (Fraunhofer IPA), Oliver Refle (Fraunhofer IPA)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Battery Safety Sensors
14:55 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Lukas Würth (IEE)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Tailored R2R machinery concepts for printed and large area electronics
15:10 -15 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Andrea Glawe (KROENERT)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Advanced Applications of AME technology
15:20 -16 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Rolf-Björn Baltes (J.A.M.E.S), Andreas Salomon (J.A.M.E.S)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Printed Electronics made in Reel to Reel Production Lines
15:25 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Christian Daschner (db-matik)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Soldering SMT onto Polymer with SAC305 in Seconds: The New Reality
15:40 -15 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Thomas Veit (Merconics, on behalf of NovaCentrix)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
New challenges & testing solutions for flexible electronics
15:55 -16 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Wolfgang Mildner (MSWtech, on behalf of Bayflex Technologies)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
From Design to Tests: – an Integrated Approach and Solution for AME Devices and Circuits
16:00 -16 :45 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Digital NIR Drying Technology to speed up drying and curing processes of printed electronics and components
16:10 -16 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Gunther Ackermann (Lambda Technology)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Conductive Copper ink printing for additive manufacturing of low cost and sustainable electric circuits and antennas
16:25 -16 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Ofer Shochet (Coopprint)
NOV
17
2021
17 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Additional and online Q&A
16:45 -17 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Dr. Jaim Nulman (AME Academy)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
EMS-Markt – Aktuelle Trends und Aussichten
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Xaver Feiner (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Inventory Control and Logistics
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Clemens Jargon (Mycronic), Gerry Padnos (Essegi), Fabian Autenrieth (ASYS), Mitch DeCaire (Cogiscan)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Workshop / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Workshopreihe „Drones for Logistics“
10:00 -12 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Christian Tschoban (Fraunhofer IZM)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Towards sustainable electronics supply chains with no disruptions – with fewer (chip) shortages
10:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Hans Ehm (Infineon Technologies)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Cameras, Lights, Action
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Jarda Neuhauser (SAKI), Carsten Salewski (Viscom), Holger Hansmann (Mirtec), Thomas Klemke (OMRON), Harald Eppinger (Koh Young)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Supply Chain 4.0 – Wie Ihr ERP System zum digitalen Einkäufer werden kann
11:00 -11 :30 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Björn Lampe (proALPHA), Kevin Decker-Weiss (CircutByte)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
Sichere Produktion - Cybersecurity in der vernetzten Fertigung
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Falk Trümner (DriveLock SE)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Traceability – The next level
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Alois Mahr (Zollner Elektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Laser-driven light sources: A new generation of broadband ultra-high brightness light sources for industry and research
13:00 -13 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Matthias Sachsenhauser (Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
productronica fast forward - Preisverleihung Start-Up Award
13:00 -13 :45 h | Hall A1 .405
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Clean oxide replacement process for inner-layer bonding in PCB manufacturing
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Dr. Thomas Thomas (Atotech Deutschland)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Intelligente Automatisierung – Smart Field Devices in der Handhabung
13:30 -14 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Christian Stoisser
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
World Ethical Electronics Forum (WEEF) - Roundtable
14:00 -16 :45 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Stephanie Angelo (Stephanie Angelo), Alfred Poor (The Health Tech Futurist)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
Embedded ASICs in Thin Film Flexible Circuits – Solution for added functionality
14:00 -14 :30 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Alexander Kaiser (cicor Reinhardt Microtech)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Introduction to Printed Electronics
14:15 -14 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Jan Krausmann (OE-A)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Custom disposable medical electrodes with wireless data transfer
14:25 -14 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Antti Tauriainen (Screentec Oy)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B3 / PCB & EMS Speakers Corner
SMART ICT
14:30 -15 :00 h | Hall B3 .360
Speaker: Dr.-Ing. Kristian Trenkel (ProMik Programmiersysteme für die Mikroelektronik)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Stretchable soft electronics for biosensing
14:40 -14 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Prof. Jukka Hast (VTT)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Printed Electronics with Sustainability in Mind
14:55 -15 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Manuela Di Biase (COPT Center)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Are flexible and hybrid electronic solutions more sustainable?
15:10 -15 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Vincent Barlier (PragmatIC)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
The pathway to a printed electronic Industry – Digital production – Artificial Intelligence for process performance improvement and sustainability in the production processes for coating, printing & laminating
15:25 -15 :40 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Julian Koc-Richter (Coatema Coating Machinery)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Fully Printed Integrated Circuits and Systems
15:40 -15 :55 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Giorgio Dell'Erba (FLEEP Technologies)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Hybrid sensors to improve quality control for metalworks industry
15:55 -16 :10 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Joao Manuel Silva (CeNTI - Centre for Nanotechnology and Smart Materials)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Additive Manufacturing at the Nanoscale
16:10 -16 :25 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Pascal Boncenne (Hummink)
NOV
18
2021
18 . NOV 2021
Roundtable / Hall A1 / productronica Forum
World Ethical Electronics Forum (WEEF) - Expert Panel
16:45 -18 :00 h | Hall A1 .405
Speaker: Günter Lauber (ASM Assembly Systems), Felix Plitzko (Aisler), Johannes Brenner (Leuchtturm-Unternehmen), Markus Brenner (brematronic), Dr. Carsten Emde (OSADL)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Smart Welding – Intelligentes Ultraschallmetallschweißen für Leistungshalbleiter – und Batteriemodule
10:00 -10 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Sebastian Holtkämper (Hesse Mechatronics)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Universelle Arbeitszelle für Fertigung und Re-Manufacturing von Batteriemodulen
10:30 -11 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Dr. Josef Sedlmair (F&S Bondtec)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Openair-Plasma in Electronics Manufacturing
11:00 -11 :30 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Nico Coenen (Plasmatreat GmbH)
NOV
19
2021
19 . NOV 2021
Lecture / Hall B2 / Innovation Forum
Simplifying hardware based IoT security in the electronics supply chain from design to production
11:30 -12 :00 h | Hall B2 .441
Speaker: Stephan Demianiw